Search (Help)


Trains in Durgapur

Latest News

Durgapur Railway Station, Station Code - DGR, Zone - Eastern Railways (ER) comes in the New Delhi Howrah route is very important as a lot of heavy industries has its presence in Durgapur. Durgapur Railway station is an important station in the eastern railway route as there is heavy traffic in Durgapur station. Maximum no. of trains passing through route has stoppage in Durgapur. But the life line of this industrial belt is the MEMU train that runs between Burdwan Durgapur Asansol and you can travel by trains from Durgapur to Asansol, Durgapur to Burdwan Bardhaman. Soon we will be providing durgapur to burdwan local train time table.
Durgapur Railway or Train enquiry number is : 131, 0343-2557251, 0343- 2557252.
Below is given Durgapur train time table for our users.

Trains from Durgapur
(Durgapur to howrah train) (Durgapur to asansol train)
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12020 Shatabdi Express 18:58 19:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12019 Shatabdi Express 07:48 07:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
03114 New Delhi Kolkata Special 20:17 20:19 2 min Y N N N N N N
12313 Seldah Rajdhani express 18:48 18:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13318 Blackdiamond Express 18:19 18:21 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13317 Blackdiamond Express 08:54 08:56 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13106 Ballia Sealdah Express 23:10 23:12 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05225 Kolkata Muzaffarpur Special 13:18 13:20 2 min N N N N N N N
12381 Poorva Express 10:17 10:19 2 min N N Y Y N N Y
12303 Poorva Express 10:04 10:06 2 min Y Y N N Y Y N
12333 Vibhuti Express 22:02 22:04 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05226 Muzaffarpur Kolkata Special 23:25 23:27 2 min N N N N N Y N
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Express 16:20 16:22 2 min N N N N N Y N
22612 NEW JALPAIGURI Mas Express 07:35 08:00 25 min N N N N Y N N
12342 Agnibina Express 06:12 06:14 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12340 Coalfield Express 07:50 07:52 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03136 Gorakhpur Kolkata Special 05:07 05:09 2 min N N N Y N N N
19306 Shipra Express 19:51 19:53 2 min Y N N Y N Y N
13152 Sealdah Express 12:43 12:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12175 Chambal Express 19:52 19:54 2 min N Y Y N N N Y
12322 Kolkata Mail 9:09 9:13 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12329 Sealdah Delhi W B Sampark Kranti 15:29 15:31 4 min N Y N N N N N
13020 Bagh Express 09:29 09:31 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15661 Ranchi Kamakhya Express 02:47 03:12 25 min N N Y N N N Y
02651 Yesvantpur Kamakhya Express 18:40 19:45 65 min N N N N N N Y
13010 Doon Express 03:08 03:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03189 Sealdah Anand Vihar Trm Special 11:25 11:27 2 min N N N N Y N N
02551 Yesvantpur Kamakhya Express 18:40 19:45 65 min N N N N N Y N
13166 Sitamarhi Kolkata Express 08:59 09:01 2 min N N N N N N Y
13503 Intercity Express 20:03 20:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13504 Intercity Express 07:17 07:19 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
03159 Kolkata Patna Junction Special 22:15 22:17 2 min N N N N N N Y
03504 Asansol kolkata Pnbe Special 14:27 14:29 2 min N Y N N N N Y
03138 Ajmer Howrah Koaa Special 13:03 13:05 2 min N Y N N N N N
13426 Surat St Malda Town E 00:46 01:06 20 min Y N N N N N N
03004 Jammu Tawi Howrah Superfast Special 04:21 04:23 2 min N N N N N Y N
13138 Azamgarh Kolkata Express 23:25 23:27 2 min N Y N N N N N
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur Ac Express 07:35 08:00 25 min N N Y N N N N
18627 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Express 16:23 16:25 2 min Y Y N N N N Y
03131 Kolkata Gorakhpur Special 14:53 14:55 2 min N N Y N N N N
53050 Mokameh Howrah Passenger 21:56 22:01 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 00:58 01:00 2 min N N N Y N N N
13051 Hool Express 09:46 09:48 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03067 Howrah Gorakhpur Special 01:59 02:01 2 min Y N N N N N N
12382 Poorva Express 14:11 14:13 2 min Y Y N N Y N N
15662 Kamakhya Ranchi Express 07:35 08:00 25 min N Y N N N Y N
12334 Vibhuti Express 04:55 04:57 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12360 Kolkata Garib Rath 02:35 02:37 2 min N N Y N Y N Y
02552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur Special 07:35 08:05 30 min N N Y N N N N
03003 Howrah Jammu Tawi Special 02:02 02:04 2 min N N N Y N N N
53049 Howrah Mokameh Passenger 02:41 02:48 7 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06337 Guwahati Kochuveli Mas Kcvl Express 08:03 08:06 3 min N N Y N N N N
01447 Shaktipunj Express 01:30 01:32 2 min N Y N N N N N
03132 Gorakhpur Kolkata Special 05:47 05:49 2 min N N N Y N N N
12304 Poorva Express 14:11 14:13 2 min N N Y Y N Y Y
12496 Pratap Express 01:00 01:02 2 min N N N N Y N N
04832 Kolkata Jodhpur Special 20:44 20:46 2 min N N N N N Y N
13157 Tirhut Express 00:15 00:17 2 min N Y N N N N N
13137 Kolkata Azamgarh Bp Amh Express 14:53 14:55 2 min Y N N N N N N
12753 Chennai New Jalpaiguri Express 17:12 17:52 40 min N N Y N N N N
22911 Shipra Express 04:26 04:28 2 min N Y N Y N Y N
03571 Kolkata Muzaffarpur Special 14:38 14:40 2 min Y N N N N N N
12359 Kolkata Patna Garib Rath 22:12 22:14 2 min N Y N Y N Y N
12385 Howrah Dhanbad D D Express 10:49 10:51 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13155 Mithilanchal Express 00:15 00:17 2 min N N N Y N N Y
53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger 08:17 08:19 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18628 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express 10:57 10:59 2 min Y Y N N N N Y
03126 Anand Vihar Kolkata Superfast Special 15:20 15:22 2 min N N N N N N Y
12320 Agra Kolkata Express 14:27 14:29 2 min N N N Y N N N
12319 Kolkata Agra Express 15:29 15:31 2 min N N Y N N N N
04120 Allahabad Howrah Special 11:52 11:54 2 min N N N N Y N Y
03065 Howrah Patna Special 01:53 01:55 2 min N N Y N N N N
12176 Chambal Express 04:26 04:28 2 min N Y N Y N Y N
03062 Lokmanyatilak Howrah Puja Special 00:45 00:47 2 min N N N Y N N N
03074 Patna Howrah Special 05:40 05:42 2 min N N N N N N Y
03073 Howrah Patna Special 14:53 14:55 2 min N N N N N Y N
03134 Patna Kolkata Special 17:56 17:58 2 min N Y N N N N N
19413 Kolkata Express 12:33 12:35 2 min N N Y N N N N
03029 Howrah Raxual Special 01:59 02:01 2 min N N N N N Y N
53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger 19:13 19:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23040 Rajgir Howrah Ch 02:04 02:08 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03030 Raxual Howrah Special 08:52 08:54 2 min N N N N N N Y
22388 Blackdiamond Express 18:19 18:21 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15630 Guwahati Ms Express 09:18 09:38 20 min N N N N Y N N
12178 Chambal Express 04:26 04:28 2 min Y N N N N N N
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Superfast Express 13:52 13:54 2 min N N N Y N N N
03125 Kolkata Anand Vihar special 16:23 16:25 2 min N N N N N Y N
03135 Kolkata Gorakhpur Special 14:56 14:58 2 min N N Y N N N N
15905 Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 00:46 01:06 20 min N N N Y N N N
03190 Anand Vihar Sealdah Superfast Special 08:57 08:59 20 min N N N N N Y N
12339 Coal Field Express 19:24 19:26 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12341 Agnibina Express 20:24 20:26 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03043 Howrah Raxual Special 01:59 02:01 2 min N N Y N Y N N
03015 Howrah Haridwar Puja Special 00:55 00:57 2 min N Y N N N N N
23010 Doon Exxpress 03:08 03:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13158 Tirhut Express 23:25 23:27 2 min N N Y N N N N
53131 Sealdah Muzaffarpur Fast passenger 09:58 10:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13052 Hool Express 15:09 15:11 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13026 Bhopal Howrah Express 12:33 12:35 2 min N N Y N N N N
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 00:05 00:07 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03129 Kolkata Haridwar Njp Special 02:02 02:04 2 min N N Y N N N N
13165 Kolkata Sitamarhi Express 01:00 01:02 2 min N N N N N Y N
19605 Kolkata Ahmedabad Express 15:27 15:29 2 min N N N N N Y N
19606 Ahmedabad Kolkata Express 12:34 12:36 2 min N N Y N N N N
03113 Kolkata New Delhi Special 02:28 02:30 2 min N N N N N N Y
12312 Kalka Mail 05:06 05:10 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13019 Bagh Express 00:26 00:28 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15233 Kolkata Darbhanga Express 13:18 13:20 2 min Y N N Y N N N
13044 Raxual Howrah Express 08:59 09:01 2 min N N N Y N Y N
13007 U Abhatoofan Express 12:33 12:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19607 Kolkata Ajmer Aii Wkly Express 14:53 14:55 2 min N N N Y N N N
13005 Amritsar Mail 21:11 21:14 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19608 Ajmer Kolkata Express 13:03 13:05 2 min Y N N Y N N N
13009 Doon Express 23:31 23:33 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13136 Jaynagar Kolkata Express 23:25 23:27 2 min N N N N N N Y
03543 Howrah Raxual Special 01:59 02:01 2 min N N N N Y N N
13425 Malda Town Surat Express 17:27 17:47 20 min N N N N N Y N
06336 Guwahati Express 13:40 14:05 25 min N N N N N N Y
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express 10:17 10:19 2 min N N N N Y N N
13008 U A Toofan Express 15:55 15:57 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13186 Ganga Sagar Express 02:13 02:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12351 Danapur Express 22:38 22:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12314 Sealdah Rjdhani 07:47 07:49 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12330 W B Sampark Kranti 14:27 14:29 2 min N N Y N N N N
13022 Mithila Express 00:33 00:37 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12177 Chambal Express 19:52 19:54 4 min N N N N Y N N
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express 13:35 14:00 25min N N N Y N N N
22387 Blackdiamond Express 08:55 08:57 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03585 Kolkota Jaynagar Special 22:17 22:19 2 min Y N N N N N N
03173 Sealdah Barhni Special 14:53 14:55 2 min N N N N N N Y
13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express 03:31 03:35 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12352 Danapur Howrah Express 04:15 04:17 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15941 Jhajha Dibrugarh Express 02:47 03:12 25 min N N N N Y N N
22612 New Jalpaiguri Chennai Express 07:35 08:00 25 min N N N N Y N N
15629 Guwahati Express 08:45 09:10 25 min Y N N N N N N
15639 Puri Ghy Express 02:47 03:12 25 min N Y N N N N N
12379 Jalianwalab Express 15:29 15:31 2 min N N N N Y N N
15906 Vivek Express 07:35 08:00 25 min N N N N N Y N
13417 Dgha Mldt Express 08:45 09:10 25 min N N N Y N N N
15047 Purbanchal Express 17:38 17:43 5 min Y Y N Y N Y N
12380 Jalianwala B Express 14:27 14:29 2 min N N N N N N Y
11447 Shaktipunj Express 01:30 01:32 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13418 Mldt Dgha Express 13:35 14:00 25 min N N N Y N N N
15235 Hwh Dbg Express 13:18 13:20 2 min N N N N N Y N
12384 Intercity Express 07:25 07:26 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12383 Intercity Express 20:03 20:04 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13043 Hwh Rxl Express 01:59 02:01 2 min N N Y N Y N N
15050 Gkp Kolkata Express 00:58 01:00 2 min N N Y N N Y N
15929 Dibrugarh Express 08:45 09:10 25 min N N N Y N N N
03061 Hwh Ltt Special 10:17 10:19 2 min N Y N N N N N
13185 Gangasagar Express 21:27 21:32 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13135 Koaa Jyg Express 00:15 00:17 2 min N N N N N Y N
13151 Jammu Tawi Express 14:25 14:27 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13105 Sdah Bui Express 16:33 16:35 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13049 Amritsar Express 17:17 17:19 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22611 Mas Njp Express 17:12 17:47 35 min N N Y N N N N
53520 Grd Link Passenger Express 03:31 03:35 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mail 21:41 21:43 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12386 Dhn Hwh D D Express 20:15 20:17 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15048 Purvanchal Express 00:58 01:00 2 min Y Y N N Y N Y
22912 Shipra Express 19:52 19:54 2 min Y N N Y N Y N
15051 Koaa Gkp Express 17:41 17:43 2 min N N N N Y N N
15930 Dbrg Ms Express 09:18 09:38 20 min N N N N N N Y
13050 Asr Hwh Express 11:53 11:57 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15640 Ghy Puri Express 13:35 14:00 25 min N N N N N N Y
12551 Yprkyq Ac Express 18:43 19:08 25 min N N N N N Y N
13006 Asr Hwh Mail 04:42 04:46 4 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15049 Koaa Gkp Express 17:38 17:43 5 min N N Y N N N Y
12024 Janshatabdi Express 11:17 11:19 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12023 Janshatabdi Express 15:58 16:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
11448 Shaktipunj Express 15:11 15:13 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13021 Mithila Express 19:04 19:09 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13131 Koaa Anvt Express 23:04 23:06 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12495 Bkn Koaa Superfast Express 10:44 10:46 2 min N N N Y N N N
09310 Sdah Indb Special 22:12 22:14 2 min N N N N N N Y
09309 Indb Sealdah Special 06:45 06:50 5 min N N N N Y N N
15236 Dbg Hwh Express 00:03 00:05 2 min N N N N Y N N
15234 Dbg Koaa Express 00:03 00:05 2 min N N Y N N N Y
03174 Bny Sdah Special 13:03 13:05 2 min Y N N N N N N
12988 Aii Sdah Express 12:51 12:53 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19414 Koaa Adi Express 15:29 15:31 2 min N N N N N Y N
12987 Sdah Ajmer Express 01:23 01:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12371 Hwh Jsm Express 10:17 10:19 2 min Y N N N N N N
13156 Mithilanchal Express 23:25 23:27 2 min Y N N N Y N N
13025 Hwh Bpl Express 15:29 15:31 2 min Y N N N N N N

We are providing information about Durgapur Railway Station, West Bengal - Trains From and To Durgapur Railway Station. Find all information about Durgapur Railway Station, West Bengal. If you are planning for a tour or travel to Durgapur by train, get complete information about Durgapur train, Durgapur Train station, nearby railway stations and nearest airport to Durgapur, list of trains to Durgapur. Route Map of trains to Durgapur along with Durgapur Station location map. We are providing the list of trains like Trains from Durgapur to Asansol, Durgapur to Howrah train and Durgapur to Bardhaman train. Nearby cities Howrah, Howrah, Kolkata, Bandel, Bardhaman, Asansol, Dhanbad, Bokaro, Ranchi, Patna, are well connected with trains to Durgapur. Kolkata the capital city of West Bengal is also connect with Durgapur through rails from Howrah Station to Durgapur and Sealdah to Durgapur train. Burdwan another important city of West Bengal India is also well connected with Durgapur through Durgapur to burdwan local train and various express trains. We have provided the current train time of local and express train to Howrah, Burdwan, Asansol, Dhanbad, Bokaro, Ranchi, Patna, Puri etc.

    Near By Airports to Durgapur Railway Station
  • Closest Airport to Durgapur Railway Station is Panagarh Airport just 18 Km.
  • Kazi Nazrul Islam Airport, Andal, Durgapur is 15 Km.
  • Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport . Kolkata is 155 Km.